Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne

F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 126 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]

drawing: F.G. Kohl
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purgus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=186091

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus officinalis Pelletan
  2. Ipomoea jalapa Nutt. & Cox
  3. Ipomoea jalapa Schiede & Deppe ex G. Don
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne
F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 126 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g7lsb30tjmbhqp9qsh1scq9n76
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:46:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566463592
SESSION unix time out: 1566464192
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566463592
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6