Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 127 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]

drawing: F.G. Kohl
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=186092


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 127 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m0i1ngacnh5hmg91f50bc1f435
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:53:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574448797
SESSION unix time out: 1574449397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574448797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242