Coffea arabica L.
cited name:
Coffea arabica L.

F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 143 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]

drawing: F.G. Kohl
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Coffeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arabicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arabicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=186108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coffea arabica A.Froehner
  2. Coffea arabica Cramer
  3. Coffea arabica Rodr. ex Choussy
  4. Coffea arabica Cif.
  5. Coffea arabica Cramer
  6. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  7. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  8. Coffea arabica Cif.
  9. Coffea arabica A.Froehner
  10. Coffea arabica Cramer
  11. Coffea arabica Ottol. & Cramer
  12. Coffea arabica Lalière
  13. Coffea arabica Cramer
  14. Coffea arabica Burck
  15. Coffea arabica Cif.
  16. Coffea arabica Cramer
  17. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  18. Coffea arabica Miq. ex A.Froehner
  19. Coffea arabica (Miq.) A. Chev.
  20. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  21. Coffea bourbonica Pharm. ex Wehmer
  22. Coffea corymbulosa Bertol.
  23. Coffea laurifolia Salisb.
  24. Coffea moka Heynh.
  25. Coffea sundana Miq.
  26. Coffea vulgaris Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coffea arabica L.
F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 143 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4upamfo6bk3mdvabjlfldesr72
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 02:03:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574384639
SESSION unix time out: 1574385239
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574384639
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104