Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 150 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]

drawing: F.G. Kohl
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=186115


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 150 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bvc8kmqvvtmeg8alf1c1kn58g2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 22:43:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574199837
SESSION unix time out: 1574200437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574199837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242