Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 17, t. 28, fig. a (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=186949


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria angustiflora Hook.
  2. Calceolaria gemelliflora Cav.
  3. Calceolaria multiflora Cav.
  4. Calceolaria verticillata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Calceolaria verticillata Benth.
  6. Fagelia angustiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  7. Fagelia verticillata (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria angustiflora Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 17, t. 28, fig. a (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g3hkieu1bg0l7cn8dbhm375it1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:27:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575876443
SESSION unix time out: 1575877043
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575876443
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49