Nolana inflata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 112, fig. a (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inflatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inflatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187033

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana ventricosa Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Nolana weissiana Ferreyra

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana inflata Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 112, fig. a (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g96r66p1a21t0ud7p0tgqnoh17
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:23:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566631389
SESSION unix time out: 1566631989
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631389
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4