Nolana spathulata Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Nolana spathulata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 113, fig. a (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spathulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187034


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana arenicola I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana bipartita Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Nolana guentheri I.M. Johnst.
  4. Nolana humifusa (Ruiz & Pavon) Mesa
  5. Nolana pallidula I.M. Johnst.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana spathulata Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 113, fig. a (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pf2b52ic7pf6mnpm0lk29ooek7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:07:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575774468
SESSION unix time out: 1575775068
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575774468
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89