Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 11, t. 119, fig. a (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuspidatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187040


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 11, t. 119, fig. a (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f2a3njsaia8u6g442opukluhe7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:10:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575745832
SESSION unix time out: 1575746432
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575745832
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226