Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 12, t. 121, fig. a (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulifer, glandulifera, glanduliferum
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187042


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 12, t. 121, fig. a (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b5dcaoba9tt0fdd3j3mja9h6h4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:04:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576289050
SESSION unix time out: 1576289650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576289050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113