Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 69, t. 222 (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Leonioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glycycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glycycarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187143


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leonia melinoniana Baillon
  2. Theophrasta glycycarpa (Ruiz & Pavon) Sprengel
  3. Theophrasta sparsifolia (Miq.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 69, t. 222 (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j7ok3l9kvlh30nvq6omtoq5aa0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:50:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573509039
SESSION unix time out: 1573509639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19