Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 24, t. 246, fig. a (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Hydrocotyleae
subtribe: Hydrocotylinae

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187167


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle bonariensis (Lam.) Don
  2. Hydrocotyle bonariensis J. Coulter & Rose
  3. Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Hydrocotyle polystachya Thouars ex A. Rich.
  5. Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Sprengel
  7. Hydrocotyle umbellata Don
  8. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Speg.
  9. Hydrocotyle verticillata (Lam.) Urban
  10. Hydrocotyle yucatanensis Millsp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 24, t. 246, fig. a (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p4rpnvqc7nt8am3qggkjn52im3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:05:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571889941
SESSION unix time out: 1571890541
time_left: 597
current unix time :1571889944
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98