Schefflera angulata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 73, t. 307 (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187228


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum angulatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Sciadophyllum angulatum (Pavon) Poiret
  4. Sciodaphyllum angulatum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera angulata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 73, t. 307 (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cjqqqfu0fpd7vbaomt40aubk92
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:09:45
SESSION unix time in : 1569049785
SESSION unix time out: 1569050385
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569049785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76