Schefflera pedicellata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 73, t. 308 (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pedicellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedicellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187229


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum pedicellatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Sciadophyllum pedicellatum Poiret
  4. Sciodaphyllum pedicellatum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera pedicellata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum pedicellatum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 73, t. 308 (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: glinvbk93nta5ptfspe05snu32
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:18:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568557133
SESSION unix time out: 1568557733
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568557133
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28