Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 74, t. 309 (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: conicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187230


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actinophyllum acuminatum Pavon
  2. Actinophyllum acuminatum Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Actinophyllum conicum Pavon
  4. Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Brassaia acuminata (Pavon) Hutch.
  6. Brassaia conica (Pavon) Hutch.
  7. Schefflera conica (Pavon) Harms
  8. Sciadophyllum acuminatum (Ruiz & Pavon) Poiret
  9. Sciadophyllum conicum Poiret
  10. Sciodaphyllum acuminatum (Pavon) Poiret
  11. Sciodaphyllum conicum (Pavon) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera acuminata (Pavon) Harms [as Actinophyllum conicum Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 74, t. 309 (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8gbkvtdfcf9k68s7v6q21n90p0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:47:50
SESSION unix time in : 1568875670
SESSION unix time out: 1568876270
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568875670
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76