Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana coronata Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 112, fig. b (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187369

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana coronata Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 7, t. 112, fig. b (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1fc5p8k5sdlgp3r8gtnfkcq3f7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:41:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566805306
SESSION unix time out: 1566805906
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805306
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6