Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 8, t. 113, fig. b (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: revolutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: revolutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187370


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana cerrateana Ferreyra
  2. Nolana crassulifolia (Ruiz & Pavon) Mesa
  3. Nolana intonsa I.M. Johnst.
  4. Nolana pallida I.M. Johnst.
  5. Nolana pilosa I.M. Johnst.
  6. Nolana tovariana Ferreyra

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana revoluta Ruiz & Pavon
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 8, t. 113, fig. b (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jjdulbl403a1r3kpqr8ttks7j6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:40:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575776429
SESSION unix time out: 1575777029
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575776429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89