Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy [as Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 9, t. 117, fig. b (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cymosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187373

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bellus Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Convolvulus ramosissimus Poiret
  4. Ipomoea dichotoma Choisy
  5. Ipomoea dichotoma Meissner
  6. Ipomoea perplexa L.O. Williams
  7. Ipomoea quesadana Standl.
  8. Ipomoea ramosissima (Hallier) O’Donell
  9. Ipomoea ramosissima Hallier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy [as Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 9, t. 117, fig. b (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nrt3nqk5rd1rj4m33ignqhbd92
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:37:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566805039
SESSION unix time out: 1566805639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6