Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 12, t. 121, fig. b (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argenteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187377

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas villosa Choisy
  2. Ipomoea comosa House
  3. Ipomoea villosa (Choisy) Meissner
  4. Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea villosa (Meissner) Hallier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 1-152, vol. 1: p. 12, t. 121, fig. b (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g9qeuspg1maaf9j2rj0ju3e6e2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:58:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566669494
SESSION unix time out: 1566670094
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566669494
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76