Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon

H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 24, t. 246, fig. b (1798-1802)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Hydrocotyleae
subtribe: Hydrocotylinae

epithet cited: tribotrys
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187462


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle bonariensis (Lam.) Don
  2. Hydrocotyle bonariensis J. Coulter & Rose
  3. Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Hydrocotyle polystachya Thouars ex A. Rich.
  5. Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Sprengel
  7. Hydrocotyle umbellata Don
  8. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Speg.
  9. Hydrocotyle verticillata (Lam.) Urban
  10. Hydrocotyle yucatanensis Millsp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam. [as Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon]
H. Ruiz Lopez, J.A. Pavon, Flora Peruviana, et Chilensis, Plates 153-325, vol. 2: p. 24, t. 246, fig. b (1798-1802)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 490k7106hm4d3u1s8ass2peun2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 19:44:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571852653
SESSION unix time out: 1571853253
time_left: 593
current unix time :1571852660
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132