Medinilla mirabilis (Gilg) Jacq.-Fél. [as Myrianthemum mirabile Gilg]
cited name:
Myrianthemum mirabile Gilg

H.G.A. Engler, Monographien afrikanischer Pflanzen-Familien und -Gattungen, vol. 2: t. 7 (1898) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mirabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mirabilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187597


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrianthemum mirabile Gilg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medinilla mirabilis (Gilg) Jacq.-Fél. [as Myrianthemum mirabile Gilg]
H.G.A. Engler, Monographien afrikanischer Pflanzen-Familien und -Gattungen, vol. 2: t. 7 (1898) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ineb5qh8tb3hh0pp2l84p79980
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 03:23:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573784595
SESSION unix time out: 1573785195
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573784595
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97