Unonopsis guatterioides (A. DC.) R.E.Fr. [as Uvaria angustifolia (Benth.) Engl. & Diels]
cited name:
Uvaria angustifolia (Benth.) Engl. & Diels

H.G.A. Engler, Monographien afrikanischer Pflanzen-Familien und -Gattungen, vol. 6: t. 2, fig. A (1901) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guatterioides

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187667


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Trigynaea angustifolia Benth.
  2. Trigynaea antillana Rolfe
  3. Trigynaea boliviensis Britton
  4. Trigynaea grandis Benth.
  5. Trigynaea matthewsii Benth.
  6. Unonopsis angustifolia (Benth.) R.E.Fr.
  7. Unonopsis antillana (Rolfe) R.E. Fr.
  8. Unonopsis boliviensis (Britton) R.E. Fr.
  9. Unonopsis buchtienii R.E. Fr.
  10. Unonopsis gracilis R.E. Fr.
  11. Unonopsis grandis (Benth.) R.E.Fr.
  12. Unonopsis guaraya Herzog
  13. Unonopsis guatterioides R.E. Fr.
  14. Unonopsis lindmanii R.E. Fr.
  15. Unonopsis matthewsii (Benth.) R.E. Fr.
  16. Unonopsis obovata R.E. Fr.
  17. Unonopsis williamsii R.E. Fr.
  18. Uvaria angustifolia (Benth.) Engl. & Diels
  19. Uvaria guatterioides A. DC.
  20. Uvariodendron angustifolium (Benth.) R.E. Fr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Unonopsis guatterioides (A. DC.) R.E.Fr. [as Uvaria angustifolia (Benth.) Engl. & Diels]
H.G.A. Engler, Monographien afrikanischer Pflanzen-Familien und -Gattungen, vol. 6: t. 2, fig. A (1901) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: roesnah1cikepnjsvpdqek16m1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:54:57
SESSION unix time in : 1573858497
SESSION unix time out: 1573859097
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573858497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34