Galium verum L.
cited name:
Galium verum L.

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 1: t. 26 (1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188228


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galium floridum Salisb.
  2. Rubia vera (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium verum L.
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 1: t. 26 (1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r0fncj4ks30uelss631rc335b6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:40:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576194039
SESSION unix time out: 1576194639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254