Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 2: t. 30 (1789)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubriflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188293

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus coccineus (L.) Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus coccineus Kuntze
  3. Ipomoea coccinea L.
  4. Mina coccinea (L.) Bello

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 2: t. 30 (1789)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k45lahorlpc9625html2fpmqr4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:19:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566685151
SESSION unix time out: 1566685751
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566685151
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39