Rumex patientia L.
cited name:
Rumex patientia L.

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 2: t. 45 (1789)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patientius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patientius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188308


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa patientia (L.) M.G├│mez
  2. Rumex callosus (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex interruptus Rech. f.
  4. Rumex lonaczevskii Klokov
  5. Rumex orientalis Benth.
  6. Rumex patientia (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  7. Rumex patientia F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
  8. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  9. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  10. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  11. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  12. Rumex tibeticus Rech. f.
  13. Lapathum hortense Garsault
  14. Lapathum hortense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex patientia L.
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 2: t. 45 (1789)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i2isr7nh0tduui18crgat7a1b1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 05:11:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574309509
SESSION unix time out: 1574310109
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574309509
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114