Erythrina herbacea L.
cited name:
Erythrina herbacea

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 3: t. 26 (1790)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Erythrineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: herbaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188350


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corallodendron herbaceum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Erythrina arborea Small
  3. Erythrina hederaefolia Sprengel
  4. Erythrina herbacea Chapman
  5. Erythrina humilis Salisb.
  6. Erythrina rubicunda Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrina herbacea L.
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 3: t. 26 (1790)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5fqvsdd8srek6cvhsvdhj4maq6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:17:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575555423
SESSION unix time out: 1575556023
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575555423
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36