Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus repandus L.]
cited name:
Cactus repandus L.

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1791)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188401


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus repandus L.]
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1791)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bhmrplt05oesfsfjfpfe7udjr7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:41:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571481683
SESSION unix time out: 1571482283
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571481683
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228