Cenchrus echinatus L.
cited name:
Cenchrus echinatus L.

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 17 (1791)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Cenchrinae

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188402


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cenchrus brevisetus E.Fourn. ex Hemsley
  2. Cenchrus brevisetus E. Fourn.
  3. Cenchrus cavanillesii Tausch
  4. Cenchrus crinitus Mez
  5. Cenchrus echinatus Cav.
  6. Cenchrus echinatus (E.Fourn.) Scribn.
  7. Cenchrus echinatus F.Br.
  8. Cenchrus echinatus (Hitchc.) F.Br.
  9. Cenchrus echinatus Kuntze
  10. Cenchrus echinatus F.Br.
  11. Cenchrus hexaflorus Blanco
  12. Cenchrus hillebrandianus C.L.Hitchc.
  13. Cenchrus insularis Scribn. ex Millsp.
  14. Cenchrus lechleri Steudel
  15. Cenchrus macrocarpus Ledeb. ex Steudel
  16. Cenchrus pungens Kunth
  17. Cenchrus spinifex Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cenchrus echinatus L.
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 17 (1791)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ok9klstcuqujbtkllqret7sb2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:21:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571894473
SESSION unix time out: 1571895073
time_left: 595
current unix time :1571894478
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98