Monstera adansonii Schott [as Dracontium pertusum L.]
cited name:
Dracontium pertusum L.

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 21 (1791)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188406


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Dracontium pertusum L.]
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 21 (1791)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s33asn4qbqftoa7b1copuq4dn7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:16:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575774977
SESSION unix time out: 1575775577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575774977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89