Guioa pleuropteris (Blume) Radlk.
cited name:
Guioa pleuropteris (Blume) Radlk.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 324, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pleuropteris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pleuropteris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188633


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cupania griffithiana Kurz
  2. Cupania pleuropteris Blume
  3. Cupania pleuropteris Hiern
  4. Guioa aptera Radlk.
  5. Guioa forbesii Baker f.
  6. Guioa lasiothyrsa Radlk.
  7. Guioa lasiothyrsa Radlk.
  8. Guioa subapiculata Radlk.
  9. Quassia tricarpa Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Guioa pleuropteris (Blume) Radlk.
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 324, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0do6ssdsak6hj9ag4s8kjd9u70
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:05:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569233126
SESSION unix time out: 1569233726
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569233126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43