Lepisanthes cambodiana Pierre
cited name:
Lepisanthes cambodiana Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 326, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cambodianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cambodianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188635


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Otophora cambodiana Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepisanthes cambodiana Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 326, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 13nuipn28e662pai8i8bfggrd1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:55:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569005712
SESSION unix time out: 1569006312
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569005712
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142