Lepisanthes senegalensis (Poiret) Leenh. [as Aphania philastreana Pierre]
cited name:
Aphania philastreana Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 329, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: philastreanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: senegalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188639


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aphania angustifolia Radlk.
  2. Aphania bifoliata (Thwaites) Radlk.
  3. Aphania boerlagei Valeton
  4. Aphania cuspidata (Blume) Radlk.
  5. Aphania danura (Roxb.) Radlk.
  6. Aphania dasypetala Radlk.
  7. Aphania fascicularis Radlk.
  8. Aphania langsonensis Gagnep.
  9. Aphania loheri Radlk.
  10. Aphania longipes Radlk.
  11. Aphania macrophylla Radlk.
  12. Aphania masakapu Melch.
  13. Aphania microcarpa (Kurz) Radlk.
  14. Aphania montana Blume
  15. Aphania nicobarica Radlk.
  16. Aphania ochnoides Pierre ex Lecomte
  17. Aphania oligophylla (Merr. & Chun) H.S.Lo
  18. Aphania paucijuga (Hiern) Radlk.
  19. Aphania philastreana Pierre
  20. Aphania philippinensis Radlk.
  21. Aphania rubra Radlk.
  22. Aphania senegalensis (Juss. ex Poiret) Radlk.
  23. Aphania sphaerococca Radlk.
  24. Aphania spirei Lecomte
  25. Aphania sylvatica A. Chev. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
  26. Aphania viridis Pierre
  27. Deinbollia claessensii De Wild.
  28. Euphoria verticillata Lindl.
  29. Sapindus senegalensis Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepisanthes senegalensis (Poiret) Leenh. [as Aphania philastreana Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 329, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d988q7vacj6mbgapmesf1u5631
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:29:07
SESSION unix time in : 1569230947
SESSION unix time out: 1569231547
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569230947
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43