Lepisanthes amplifolia (Pierre) Leenh. [as Otophora amplifolia Pierre]
cited name:
Otophora amplifolia Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 331, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amplifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amplifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188641


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Otophora amplifolia Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepisanthes amplifolia (Pierre) Leenh. [as Otophora amplifolia Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 331, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rk8b7brmg6rrk6tnu882bghdt0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 01:06:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576454777
SESSION unix time out: 1576455377
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576454777
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254