Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth. [as Aglaia roxburghiana (Wight & Arn.) Miq.]
cited name:
Aglaia roxburghiana (Wight & Arn.) Miq.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 336, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roxburghianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia abbreviata C.Y.Wu
  2. Aglaia canariifolia Koord.
  3. Aglaia cupreolepidota Merr.
  4. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (Gamble) N.C.Nair
  5. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (Gamble) N.C.Nair
  6. Aglaia elaeagnoidea (Gamble) N.C.Nair
  7. Aglaia elaeagnoidea Hayata
  8. Aglaia elaeagnoidea Merr.
  9. Aglaia formosana (Hayata) Hayata
  10. Aglaia grata Wall. ex Voigt
  11. Aglaia hoanensis Pierre
  12. Aglaia lepidota Miq.
  13. Aglaia littoralis Talbot
  14. Aglaia midnaporensis Carey ex Voigt
  15. Aglaia odoratissima Benth.
  16. Aglaia pallens (Merr.) Merr.
  17. Aglaia parvifolia Merr.
  18. Aglaia poilanei Pellegr.
  19. Aglaia poulocondorensis Pellegr.
  20. Aglaia roxburghiana (Wight & Arn.) Miq.
  21. Aglaia roxburghiana Gamble
  22. Aglaia roxburghiana Gamble
  23. Aglaia spanoghei Blume ex Miq.
  24. Aglaia talbotii Sundararagh.
  25. Aglaia wallichii Hiern
  26. Milnea roxburghiana Wight & Arn.
  27. Nemedra elaeagnoidea A. Juss.
  28. Amoora poulocondorensis (Pellegr.) Harms

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth. [as Aglaia roxburghiana (Wight & Arn.) Miq.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 336, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tthb345of1b62bmdf4smk9i4l2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:29:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576452597
SESSION unix time out: 1576453197
time_left: 585
current unix time :1576452612
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254