Aglaia oligophylla Miq. [as Aglaia quocensis Pierre]
cited name:
Aglaia quocensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 337, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quocensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: oligophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188647


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia anonoides Elmer ex Merr.
  2. Aglaia bordenii Merr.
  3. Aglaia euphorioides Pierre
  4. Aglaia fusca King
  5. Aglaia glaucescens King
  6. Aglaia oligantha C.DC.
  7. Aglaia pedicellaris C.DC.
  8. Aglaia quocensis Pierre
  9. Aglaia ridleyi P.T.Li & X.M.Chen
  10. Aphanamixis reticulosa Kosterm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia oligophylla Miq. [as Aglaia quocensis Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 337, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vag27snhedqu087dk8m8qtosb2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:05:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574057135
SESSION unix time out: 1574057735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574057135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123