Aglaia oligophylla Miq. [as Aglaia euphorioides Pierre]
cited name:
Aglaia euphorioides Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 338, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: euphorioides
epithet recognized: oligophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia anonoides Elmer ex Merr.
  2. Aglaia bordenii Merr.
  3. Aglaia euphorioides Pierre
  4. Aglaia fusca King
  5. Aglaia glaucescens King
  6. Aglaia oligantha C.DC.
  7. Aglaia pedicellaris C.DC.
  8. Aglaia quocensis Pierre
  9. Aglaia ridleyi P.T.Li & X.M.Chen
  10. Aphanamixis reticulosa Kosterm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia oligophylla Miq. [as Aglaia euphorioides Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 338, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jpfoicsi3p1kno9nf8gi0vpe92
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 19:30:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574361013
SESSION unix time out: 1574361613
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574361013
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104