Aglaia odorata Lour. var. chaudocensis
cited name:
Aglaia odorata Lour.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 339, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188649


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia chaudocensis Pierre
  2. Aglaia duperreana Pierre
  3. Aglaia oblanceolata Craib
  4. Aglaia odorata C. DC.
  5. Aglaia pentaphylla Kurz
  6. Aglaia repoeuensis Pierre
  7. Aglaia sinensis Pierre
  8. Opilia odorata (Lour.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia odorata Lour. var. chaudocensis
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 339, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vv2s6sdcnbnanp7bestj6c4834
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 19:22:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574360562
SESSION unix time out: 1574361162
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574360562
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104