Aglaia odorata Lour. var. repoeuensis
cited name:
Aglaia odorata Lour.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 340, fig. B,B* (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188650


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia chaudocensis Pierre
  2. Aglaia duperreana Pierre
  3. Aglaia oblanceolata Craib
  4. Aglaia odorata C. DC.
  5. Aglaia pentaphylla Kurz
  6. Aglaia repoeuensis Pierre
  7. Aglaia sinensis Pierre
  8. Opilia odorata (Lour.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia odorata Lour. var. repoeuensis
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 340, fig. B,B* (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3mhm6tr1knp81mbnac9p5e67n0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:24:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576452252
SESSION unix time out: 1576452852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576452252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254