Aglaia odorata Lour. var. chaudocensis
cited name:
Aglaia odorata Lour.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 340, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188651


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia chaudocensis Pierre
  2. Aglaia duperreana Pierre
  3. Aglaia oblanceolata Craib
  4. Aglaia odorata C. DC.
  5. Aglaia pentaphylla Kurz
  6. Aglaia repoeuensis Pierre
  7. Aglaia sinensis Pierre
  8. Opilia odorata (Lour.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia odorata Lour. var. chaudocensis
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 340, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 18bg82qogtts06f6ni7bltmfe7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:17:08
SESSION unix time in : 1576451828
SESSION unix time out: 1576452428
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576451828
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254