Aglaia odorata Lour. [as Aglaia duperreana Pierre]
cited name:
Aglaia duperreana Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 341, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: duperreanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188652


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia chaudocensis Pierre
  2. Aglaia duperreana Pierre
  3. Aglaia oblanceolata Craib
  4. Aglaia odorata C. DC.
  5. Aglaia pentaphylla Kurz
  6. Aglaia repoeuensis Pierre
  7. Aglaia sinensis Pierre
  8. Opilia odorata (Lour.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia odorata Lour. [as Aglaia duperreana Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 341, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8d6mldkc93ru2kb7ud4j9jl4f5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:34:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568828078
SESSION unix time out: 1568828678
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568828078
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142