Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) R.Parker [as Aphanamixis cochinchinensis Pierre]
cited name:
Aphanamixis cochinchinensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 343, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochinchinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: polystachyus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188653


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia aphanamixis Pellegr.
  2. Aglaia beddomei (Kosterm.) S.S.Jain & R.C.Gaur
  3. Aglaia cochinchinensis (Pierre) Pellegr.
  4. Aglaia janowskyi Harms
  5. Aglaia polystachya Wall.
  6. Aphanamixis agusanensis Elmer
  7. Aphanamixis amboinensis (Miq.) Harms
  8. Aphanamixis apoensis Elmer
  9. Aphanamixis blumei Span.
  10. Aphanamixis cochinchinensis Pierre
  11. Aphanamixis coriacea Merr.
  12. Aphanamixis cumingiana (C.DC.) Harms
  13. Aphanamixis davaoensis Elmer
  14. Aphanamixis elmeri (Merr.) Merr.
  15. Aphanamixis grandiflora Blume
  16. Aphanamixis grandifolia Blume
  17. Aphanamixis lauterbachii Harms
  18. Aphanamixis macrocalyx Harms
  19. Aphanamixis myrmecophila (Warb.) Harms
  20. Aphanamixis obliquifolia Elmer
  21. Aphanamixis perrottetiana A.Juss.
  22. Aphanamixis pinatubensis Elmer
  23. Aphanamixis polillensis (C.B.Rob.) Merr.
  24. Aphanamixis rohituka (Roxb.) Pierre
  25. Aphanamixis schlechteri Harms
  26. Aphanamixis sinensis F.C.How & T.C.Chen
  27. Aphanamixis timorensis A.Juss.
  28. Aphanamixis tripetala (Blanco) Merr.
  29. Aphanamixis velutina Elmer
  30. Canarium vrieseo-teysmannii H.J.Lam
  31. Aglaia spiciflorum Zipp. ex Miq.
  32. Aglaia polystachyum (Wall.) Mabb.
  33. Aglaia tripetala Blanco
  34. Aglaia amboinensis Miq.
  35. Aglaia beddomei Kosterm.
  36. Aglaia cumingiana C.DC.
  37. Aglaia elmeri Merr.
  38. Aglaia grandifolia Walp.
  39. Aglaia janowskyi (Harms) Kosterm.
  40. Aglaia myrmecophila Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) R.Parker [as Aphanamixis cochinchinensis Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 343, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f4rlbpfkkqmqngls9qjm4pbrb0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:31:49
SESSION unix time in : 1568827909
SESSION unix time out: 1568828509
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568827909
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142