Chisocheton cumingianus (C.DC.) Harms [as Chisocheton cochinchinensis Pierre]
cited name:
Chisocheton cochinchinensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 346, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochinchinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cumingianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188656


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chisocheton amboinensis Valeton
  2. Chisocheton apoensis Elmer
  3. Chisocheton benguetensis Elmer
  4. Chisocheton morobeanus Harms
  5. Chisocheton torricelliensis Harms
  6. Dasycoleum cumingianum C.DC.
  7. Didymocheton multijugum (Seemann) Harms
  8. Dysoxylum multijugum Arn.
  9. Dysoxylum paniculatum Arn. ex Wight
  10. Dysoxylum sorsogonense Elmer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chisocheton cumingianus (C.DC.) Harms [as Chisocheton cochinchinensis Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 346, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: etbv2duiepoda4jijh5fvdf2h6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 01:30:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574037013
SESSION unix time out: 1574037613
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574037014
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39