Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq. [as Goniocheton insularis Pierre]
cited name:
Goniocheton insularis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 347, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: insularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arborescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188657


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia halmaheirae Miq.
  2. Aglaia macrophylla Teijsm. & Binnend.
  3. Alliaria arborescens Kuntze
  4. Alliaria halmaheirae Kuntze
  5. Alliaria kunthiana Kuntze
  6. Alliaria maingayi Kuntze
  7. Alliaria nernstii Kuntze
  8. Dysoxylum arborescens Miq.
  9. Dysoxylum arborescens Miq.
  10. Dysoxylum forsythianum Warb.
  11. Dysoxylum gjellerupii C.DC.
  12. Dysoxylum halmaheirae (Miq.) C.DC.
  13. Dysoxylum insulare Pierre
  14. Dysoxylum kunthianum (A.Juss.) Miq.
  15. Dysoxylum maingayi Hiern
  16. Dysoxylum nernstii F. Muell.
  17. Dysoxylum novohebridanum C.DC.
  18. Dysoxylum rubrum Merr.
  19. Dysoxylum sibuyanense Elmer
  20. Epicharis kunthiana A.Juss.
  21. Goniocheton arborescens Blume
  22. Goniocheton insularis Pierre
  23. Hartighsea acuminata Miq.
  24. Hartighsea sumatrana Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq. [as Goniocheton insularis Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 347, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8d8bb9tic7ri1e0dg60mrvc0c7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 08:30:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574062212
SESSION unix time out: 1574062812
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574062212
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123