Dysoxylum juglans (Hance) Pellegr. [as Epicharis juglans Hance]
cited name:
Epicharis juglans Hance

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 348, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epicharis juglans Hance

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dysoxylum juglans (Hance) Pellegr. [as Epicharis juglans Hance]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 348, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pc422soefjid16abm149mas6f0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 14:51:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571316673
SESSION unix time out: 1571317273
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571316673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126