Dysoxylum juglans (Hance) Pellegr. [as Epicharis juglans Hance]
cited name:
Epicharis juglans Hance

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 348, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epicharis juglans Hance

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dysoxylum juglans (Hance) Pellegr. [as Epicharis juglans Hance]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 348, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bi1vlpgao5a2vba3282850fke6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:54:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568861662
SESSION unix time out: 1568862262
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568861662
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30