Dysoxylum cyrtobotryum Miq. [as Dysoxylum tpongense Pierre]
cited name:
Dysoxylum tpongense Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 349, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tpongensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cyrtobotryus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188659


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alliaria cyrtobotrya Kuntze
  2. Alliaria lobbii Kuntze
  3. Alliaria multijuga Kuntze
  4. Dysoxylum alternatum Ridley
  5. Dysoxylum andamanicum King
  6. Dysoxylum aurantiacum Elmer
  7. Dysoxylum bakeri Elmer
  8. Dysoxylum benguetense Elmer
  9. Dysoxylum biloculare Koord. & Valeton
  10. Dysoxylum blumei Miq.
  11. Dysoxylum cochinchinense Pierre
  12. Dysoxylum cyrtobotryum Miq.
  13. Dysoxylum grandifolium Merr.
  14. Dysoxylum harmandianum Pierre
  15. Dysoxylum hexandrum Merr.
  16. Dysoxylum heyneanum Valeton ex K.Heyne
  17. Dysoxylum kinabaluense Merr.
  18. Dysoxylum lobbii C.DC.
  19. Dysoxylum multifoliolatum P.T.Li & X.M.Chen
  20. Dysoxylum multijugum (Blume) Adelb.
  21. Dysoxylum oblongifoliolum Quisumb. & Merr.
  22. Dysoxylum panayense Merr.
  23. Dysoxylum racemosum King
  24. Dysoxylum tpongense Pierre
  25. Dysoxylum venulosum King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dysoxylum cyrtobotryum Miq. [as Dysoxylum tpongense Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 349, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hfdiq39lp24c9jen8c92h9t8c4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:52:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569232326
SESSION unix time out: 1569232926
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569232326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43