Walsura pinnata Hassk. [as Walsura cochinchinensis (Baillon) Harms]
cited name:
Walsura cochinchinensis (Baillon) Harms

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 354, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochinchinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heynea cochinchinensis Baillon
  2. Walsura cochinchinensis (Baillon) Harms
  3. Walsura yunnanensis C.Y. Wu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Walsura pinnata Hassk. [as Walsura cochinchinensis (Baillon) Harms]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 354, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 110t047s7srbr19503ovs301q0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 01:12:14
SESSION unix time in : 1576455134
SESSION unix time out: 1576455734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576455134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254