Toona sureni (Blume) Merr.var. griffithiana
cited name:
Toona febrifuga (Blume) M. Roemer

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 358, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: febrifugus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sureni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188667


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cedrela febrifuga C. DC.
  2. Cedrela toona C. DC.
  3. Surenus febrifuga (Blume) Kuntze
  4. Swietenia sureni Blume
  5. Toona ciliata Bahadur
  6. Toona ciliata (C. DC.) Bahadur
  7. Toona ciliata (C. DC.) Harms
  8. Toona febrifuga (Blume) M. Roemer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Toona sureni (Blume) Merr.var. griffithiana
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 358, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ee1725v28m4d5m2qv4qo9hfec0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:35:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574058958
SESSION unix time out: 1574059558
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574058958
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123