Xylocarpus granatum J. Koenig var. griffithiana [as Xylocarpus obovatus Juss. var. griffithiana]
cited name:
Xylocarpus obovatus Juss.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 358, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carapa obovata Blume
  2. Xylocarpus obovatus Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xylocarpus granatum J. Koenig var. griffithiana [as Xylocarpus obovatus Juss. var. griffithiana]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 358, fig. C (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3cjringqn2qh7iio62ttf1d61
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:27:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574058475
SESSION unix time out: 1574059075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574058475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123