Xylocarpus mekongensis Pierre
cited name:
Xylocarpus mekongensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 359, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mekongensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mekongensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188669


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carapa mekongensis (Pierre) Pellegr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xylocarpus mekongensis Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 359, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mjsu0tj4ge1s4p5bkupqq7gua1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:49:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568828947
SESSION unix time out: 1568829547
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568828947
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142