Sabia parviflora Wall. [as Sabia harmandiana Pierre]
cited name:
Sabia harmandiana Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 360, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Sabiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: harmandianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sabia harmandiana Pierre
  2. Sabia parviflora (Pierre) Lecomte
  3. Sabia parviflora H. Lév.
  4. Sabia polyantha Hand.-Mazz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sabia parviflora Wall. [as Sabia harmandiana Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 360, fig. B (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 32i7ust9d230gdn5kc94q3a095
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:52:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576453952
SESSION unix time out: 1576454552
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576453952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254